Dev:UML: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[unchecked revision] | [checked revision] |
(Sorting improved) |
(changed wording according to the feedback) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|[[Infrastructure]] | |[[Infrastructure]] | ||
|style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|IS|3.1}} IS 3.1] | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|IS|3.1}} IS 3.1] | ||
| | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|IS|3.2}} IS 3.2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Interlocking]] | |[[Interlocking]] | ||
|style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|IL|3.1}} IL 3.1] | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|IL|3.1}} IL 3.1] | ||
| | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|IL|3.2}} IL 3.2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Timetable]] | |[[Timetable]] | ||
|{{cross}} not implemented | |{{cross}} not implemented | ||
| | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|TT|3.2}} TT 3.2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rollingstock]] | |[[Rollingstock]] | ||
|{{cross}} not implemented | |{{cross}} not implemented | ||
| | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|RS|3.2}} RS 3.2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Common]] | |[[Common]] | ||
|style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|CO|3.1}} Data Model {{tick}}] | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|CO|3.1}} Data Model {{tick}}] | ||
| | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|CO|3.2}} CO 3.2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{site|1=https://wiki.railtopomodel.org/wiki/Main_Page|2=RailTopoModel}} | ||
|style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|RTM|3.1}} RTM 3.1] | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|RTM|3.1}} RTM usage within railML 3.1] | ||
| | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|RTM|3.2}} RTM usage within railML 3.2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{external|https://www.ogc.org/standard/gml|GML}} | ||
|style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|GML|3. | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|GML|3.1}} GML usage within railML 3.1] | ||
| | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|GML|3.2}} GML usage within railML 3.2] | ||
|- | |||
|Visualizations | |||
|{{cross}} not implemented | |||
|style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|visualization|3.2}} Visualizations 3.2] | |||
|- | |||
|Generic | |||
|{{cross}} not implemented | |||
|style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|generic|3.2}} Generic 3.2] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{interwiki}} | {{interwiki}} |
Latest revision as of 13:18, 9 February 2024
Unified Modelling Language – UML
railML® 3 is modelled in the Unified Modelling Language () (UML). To give you a comprehension of the underlying model, we provide a representation on our website, ordered by subschema and version:
Subschema | railML® 3.1 | railML® 3.2 |
---|---|---|
Infrastructure | IS 3.1 | IS 3.2 |
Interlocking | IL 3.1 | IL 3.2 |
Timetable | ✘ not implemented | TT 3.2 |
Rollingstock | ✘ not implemented | RS 3.2 |
Common | Data Model ✔ | CO 3.2 |
RailTopoModel (link to the railML® website) | RTM usage within railML 3.1 | RTM usage within railML 3.2 |
GML (external link) | GML usage within railML 3.1 | GML usage within railML 3.2 |
Visualizations | ✘ not implemented | Visualizations 3.2 |
Generic | ✘ not implemented | Generic 3.2 |