Dev:UML: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
m (fixed gml link) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|GML|3.1}} GML 3.1] | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|GML|3.1}} GML 3.1] | ||
|style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|GML|3.2}} GML 3.2] | |style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|GML|3.2}} GML 3.2] | ||
|- | |||
|Visualizations | |||
|{{cross}} not implemented | |||
|style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|visualization|3.2}} Visualizations 3.2] | |||
|- | |||
|Generic | |||
|{{cross}} not implemented | |||
|style="text-align:right;" | [{{uml|generic|3.2}} Generic 3.2] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{interwiki}} | {{interwiki}} |
Revision as of 18:20, 8 February 2024
Unified Modelling Language – UML
railML® 3 is modelled in the Unified Modelling Language () (UML). To give you a comprehension of the underlying model, we provide a representation on our website, ordered by subschema and version:
Subschema | railML® 3.1 | railML® 3.2 |
---|---|---|
Infrastructure | IS 3.1 | IS 3.2 |
Interlocking | IL 3.1 | IL 3.2 |
Timetable | ✘ not implemented | TT 3.2 |
Rollingstock | ✘ not implemented | RS 3.2 |
Common | Data Model ✔ | CO 3.2 |
RailTopoModel (link to the railML® website) | RTM 3.1 | RTM 3.2 |
GML (external link) | GML 3.1 | GML 3.2 |
Visualizations | ✘ not implemented | Visualizations 3.2 |
Generic | ✘ not implemented | Generic 3.2 |