Template:Table/Dev:Semantic Constraints: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
m (RailML Coord Documentation moved page Dev:Semantic Constraints/table3 to Template:Table/Dev:Semantic Constraints) |
(Updated table to include new sem cons of timetable) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Date of acception | !Date of acception | ||
!Date of deprecation | !Date of deprecation | ||
!Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TT:Tag|operationalTrainSectionPart|ex=1|wiki=3}} | |{{TT:Tag|operationalTrainSectionPart|ex=1|wiki=3}} | ||
|TT:001 | |TT:001 | ||
|2022-09-15 | |2022-09-15 | ||
|2022-10-13 | |||
| | | | ||
|There is always only a single successor and predecessor for an {{TT:Tag|operationalTrainSectionPart}} in the chain of {{TT:Tag|operationalTrainSectionPart}}s that are linked via the attribute {{@|next|TT:operationalTrainSectionPart}}. | |There is always only a single successor and predecessor for an {{TT:Tag|operationalTrainSectionPart}} in the chain of {{TT:Tag|operationalTrainSectionPart}}s that are linked via the attribute {{@|next|TT:operationalTrainSectionPart}}. | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{TT:Tag|operationalTrainVariant|ex=1|wiki=3}} | |||
|TT:002 | |||
|2023-01-12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|When calculating which {{TT:Tag|operationalTrainVariant}} of an {{TT:Tag|operationalTrain}} is valid on a particular day always a maximum of one active {{TT:Tag|operationalTrainVariant}} shall be the result. If the result is more than one {{TT:Tag|operationalTrainVariant}}, all except one shall be marked as {{TT:Tag|isCancelled}} or {{TT:Tag|isOnRequest}}. | |||
|- | |||
|{{TT:Tag|commercialTrainVariant|ex=1|wiki=3}} | |||
|TT:003 | |||
|2023-01-12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|When calculating which {{TT:Tag|commercialTrainVariant}} of an {{TT:Tag|commercialTrain}} is valid on a particular day always a maximum of one active {{TT:Tag|commercialTrainVariant}} shall be the result. If the result is more than one {{TT:Tag|commercialTrainVariant}}, all except one shall be marked as {{TT:Tag|isCancelled}} or {{TT:Tag|isOnRequest}}. | |||
|- | |||
|{{TT:Tag|operationalTrainSection|ex=1|wiki=3}} | |||
|TT:004 | |||
|2022-01-12 | |||
|2023-03-09 | |||
| | |||
|The itinerary sections of an {{TT:Tag|operationalTrainVariant}}, defined by the {{TT:Tag|operationalTrainSection}}s and their respective {{TT:Tag|range}}s, that are not {{TT:Tag|isCancelled}} and not marked as {{TT:Tag|isOnRequest}}, must be pairwise disjoint, except for their respective first and last {{TT:Tag|baseItineraryPoint}}s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{TT:Tag|operationalTrainSection|ex=1|wiki=3}} | |||
|TT:005 | |||
|2022-01-12 | |||
|2023-03-09 | |||
| | |||
|The first(last) {{TT:Tag|baseItineraryPoint}} of each {{TT:Tag|operationalTrainSection}} within an {{TT:Tag|operationalTrainVariant}} must either be the referenced {{TT:Tag|itinerary}}'s first(last) {{TT:Tag|baseItineraryPoint}}, or coincide with another section's last(first) {{TT:Tag|baseItineraryPoint}}. | |||
|- | |||
|{{TT:Tag|commercialTrainSection|ex=1|wiki=3}} | |||
|TT:006 | |||
|2022-01-12 | |||
|2023-03-09 | |||
| | |||
|The itinerary sections of an {{TT:Tag|commercialTrainVariant}}, defined by the {{TT:Tag|commercialTrainSection}}s and their respective {{TT:Tag|range}}s, that are not {{TT:Tag|isCancelled}} and not marked as {{TT:Tag|isOnRequest}}, must be pairwise disjoint, except for their respective first and last {{TT:Tag|baseItineraryPoint}}s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{TT:Tag|commercialTrainSection|ex=1|wiki=3}} | |||
|TT:007 | |||
|2022-01-12 | |||
|2023-03-09 | |||
| | |||
|The first(last) {{TT:Tag|baseItineraryPoint}} of each {{TT:Tag|commercialTrainSection}} within an {{TT:Tag|commercialTrainVariant}} must either be the referenced {{TT:Tag|itinerary}}'s first(last) {{TT:Tag|baseItineraryPoint}}, or coincide with another section's last(first) {{TT:Tag|baseItineraryPoint}}. | |||
|-} | |||
{{interwiki}} | {{interwiki}} |
Revision as of 11:58, 5 April 2023
Element | ID | Proposal date | Date of acception | Date of deprecation | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
<TT:operationalTrainSectionPart> | TT:001 | 2022-09-15 | 2022-10-13 | There is always only a single successor and predecessor for an <operationalTrainSectionPart> in the chain of <operationalTrainSectionPart>s that are linked via the attribute @next. | |
<TT:operationalTrainVariant> | TT:002 | 2023-01-12 | When calculating which <operationalTrainVariant> of an <operationalTrain> is valid on a particular day always a maximum of one active <operationalTrainVariant> shall be the result. If the result is more than one <operationalTrainVariant>, all except one shall be marked as <isCancelled> or <isOnRequest>. | ||
<TT:commercialTrainVariant> | TT:003 | 2023-01-12 | When calculating which <commercialTrainVariant> of an <commercialTrain> is valid on a particular day always a maximum of one active <commercialTrainVariant> shall be the result. If the result is more than one <commercialTrainVariant>, all except one shall be marked as <isCancelled> or <isOnRequest>. | ||
<TT:operationalTrainSection> | TT:004 | 2022-01-12 | 2023-03-09 | The itinerary sections of an <operationalTrainVariant>, defined by the <operationalTrainSection>s and their respective <range>s, that are not <isCancelled> and not marked as <isOnRequest>, must be pairwise disjoint, except for their respective first and last <baseItineraryPoint>s. | |
<TT:operationalTrainSection> | TT:005 | 2022-01-12 | 2023-03-09 | The first(last) <baseItineraryPoint> of each <operationalTrainSection> within an <operationalTrainVariant> must either be the referenced <itinerary>'s first(last) <baseItineraryPoint>, or coincide with another section's last(first) <baseItineraryPoint>. | |
<TT:commercialTrainSection> | TT:006 | 2022-01-12 | 2023-03-09 | The itinerary sections of an <commercialTrainVariant>, defined by the <commercialTrainSection>s and their respective <range>s, that are not <isCancelled> and not marked as <isOnRequest>, must be pairwise disjoint, except for their respective first and last <baseItineraryPoint>s. | |
<TT:commercialTrainSection> | TT:007 | 2022-01-12 | 2023-03-09 | The first(last) <baseItineraryPoint> of each <commercialTrainSection> within an <commercialTrainVariant> must either be the referenced <itinerary>'s first(last) <baseItineraryPoint>, or coincide with another section's last(first) <baseItineraryPoint>. |